Geographical Distribution of Agricultural Land Owned by Regions

Agricultural Land Statistics
Last updated on November 12, 2019
Land Owned267.809 deka
Average Land Area4.782 deka
Average Land Category (1 - 10)4.96
Average Purchasing Price481.69 BGN/deka
Average Ending Price521.06 BGN/deka
Number of Properties Owned56
Agricultural Land Distribution by Region
Last updated on November 12, 2019
Administrative RegionMunicipalityArea (deka)% of Portfolio
Stara ZagoraNikolaevo87.73332.76
VarnaDolni chiflik52.39719.57
Stara ZagoraMaglizh44.00616.43
BurgasBurgas29.00010.83
Stara ZagoraBratya Daskalovi23.0008.59
BurgasSungurlare20.2507.56
Stara ZagoraChirpan11.4234.27